+1 (208) 254-6996 essayswallet@gmail.com
  

See uploaded file

Instructions

DYS543: Visualizing and Communicating Insights in Excel
Course Project
Instructions:
This is your course project. Make sure to save all progress often, as you will be submitting this project for review later. Working through this project, you will have the opportunity to sort and organize data into new, visually appealing charts and graphs. In Part One of the project, you will create a more refined way to view and sort through data in order to making a car buying decision. In Part Two of the project, you will create an action plan to help guide your efforts in visualizing and communicating insights using data in your own workplace. In Part Three of the project, you will assist the a Census Bureau in examining population trends between different regions.

Part 1 Instructions

Recently your car has begun to have some maintenance issues, so you decide to do some initial research into buying a replacement car. You find a great website that has pricing and efficiency data for a large variety of used vehicles made in the years 2013-2017. You are wondering which auto manufacturer offers the lowest maintenance costs for 2017 vehicles. Follow the steps to create a more refined way to view and sort through the data you found on a car-pricing website in order to make a buying decision.
1Once your data is formatted in a uniform manner and is easy to read, turn the data into a table in a new tab.
2Add a new column named Lowest to the right of the 2017 column that calculates the lowest price for each model across the five years.
3In a new worksheet PivotTable, create a PivotTable report to analyze the lowest prices of each manufacturer and model by year.
4Properly format values and column headings if they require adjustment.
5You recently read an article that said cars with an efficiency rating of 3 are the most cost efficient (have the lowest maintenance costs) in the long run. Adjust your report so that you are only shown totals for cars with this rating. (Hint: add a report filter)
6Sort the most recent data to determine which model/manufacturer is the best to start with in order to keep maintenance costs low. Highlight your answer.
7Now that you know which manufacturer to start with, go back to the Data tab and copy the data from the best manufacturer into a new tab.
8Create a new pivot table with the most recent cost data and determine which model of car you should consider buying to meet your objective.
9Highlight your result.
Chosen Model

Part 1 Project Data

ManufacturerModelEfficiency Rating20132014201520162017
BMWZ8332,07844,75341,14842,42748,662
BMWZ4137,98439,92727,42434,80642,258
BMWZ3228,71335,30237,75636,74753,120
BMWZ1328,08839,32847,29826,37131,942
BMWX6427,13930,62745,64430,28431,308
BMWX5 4.8is SAV518,00443,23835,55838,95250,168
BMWX5 4.4i SAV330,46827,14224,89043,45637,461
BMWX5 3.0i SAV128,33539,77837,49649,18438,744
BMWX5535,26541,65626,55230,33735,704
BMWX3 3.0i SAV138,34221,40533,02826,07931,321
BMWX3438,28239,75429,42541,99830,517
BMWX1423,67823,15446,80526,19239,228
BMWV7236,79229,17742,77239,59253,225
BMWNew Six538,20024,08233,81127,28840,677
BMWNew Class135,26944,53440,26736,51353,354
BMWMini E433,16927,94432,32729,76345,764
BMWM6227,36020,20543,08249,82434,171
BMWM5 E28135,16830,65242,09931,11036,860
BMWM5534,13027,69043,25726,68834,127
BMWM3527,31420,62435,30045,69553,187
BMWM1321,89040,22623,76037,51631,331
BMWM Roadster339,78424,05138,61545,38935,386
BMWM Coupe221,81526,50531,57233,85739,684
BMWIsetta432,83744,91143,07030,49436,704
BMWHydrogen 7225,54033,48227,50530,83637,788
BMWH2R229,87326,51441,17842,94151,340
BMWF3437,69042,14338,61925,40547,393
BMWF07125,43622,30544,80329,89239,623
BMWE9518,68734,88236,09128,71748,542
BMWConcept X6 ActiveHybrid423,59727,53338,81445,24544,607
BMWCompact436,10935,42247,54146,54052,297
BMWBrilliance BS6536,46520,72639,20234,87731,558
BMW8 Series331,08623,66642,18435,93141,300
BMW760133,78927,63939,97534,09636,223
BMW750529,48828,97035,45530,26934,020
BMW745i E23124,51520,05724,82546,32033,536
BMW745533,89639,66227,00428,27243,248
BMW700322,96632,46633,12735,64950,532
BMW7 Series120,42331,58926,50429,34543,742
BMW650233,15041,79327,45943,52133,794
BMW645126,79322,09224,44138,48149,721
BMW600428,17642,92525,13927,80636,025
BMW6 Series524,31435,90247,58935,07633,485
BMW550i324,41620,06630,87936,12040,951
BMW550327,61841,81525,98926,00451,007
BMW545220,38427,29147,34635,35444,729
BMW535538,44523,96246,74636,89748,869
BMW530 MLE436,40728,81946,00445,09954,996
BMW530539,33523,50832,65639,93240,297
BMW528328,26329,61133,80736,29545,139
BMW525337,06843,72435,20626,43045,019
BMW507439,57039,96523,46638,04447,594
BMW503219,86243,85840,82949,02550,736
BMW501335,35433,64930,15034,20045,507
BMW5 Series237,83820,45930,55044,79135,407
BMW41718421,49527,34125,39725,48334,986
BMW340321,67132,89146,03341,14950,596
BMW335127,38544,91445,28638,92840,431
BMW333i E30534,13933,81126,75938,33553,881
BMW330232,40934,81031,82226,35948,909
BMW328527,97023,20237,58941,30537,679
BMW327323,68630,47533,69425,46636,223
BMW326531,88226,84235,55132,02937,680
BMW325is E30225,03340,54847,93636,80445,342
BMW325139,14228,01524,96246,67344,760
BMW321533,48041,34331,59825,33832,807
BMW320i418,98043,77344,12546,43539,011
BMW3200 CS222,20829,60624,06733,98031,054
BMW320422,71820,69041,80526,71740,610
BMW315222,94244,47125,41647,21745,033
BMW3 Series Gran Turismo220,76041,51437,56233,78738,908
BMW3 Series225,91538,82427,19138,73740,793
BMW2002tii228,71632,39332,40747,99931,199
BMW2002ti320,82332,62439,58145,85453,980
BMW2002524,52227,50738,88436,45848,152
BMW1600421,26733,07339,36448,04434,177
BMW135525,93434,40427,90744,66634,714
BMW128328,50121,41731,47334,32547,033
BMW1 Series529,03421,23035,23649,06148,878
ChevroletYeoman528,19431,08533,16734,66452,203
ChevroletYenko Camaro326,64636,83325,73940,98137,839
ChevroletVolt527,23121,98534,49026,81537,284
ChevroletVenture430,57136,08031,41737,00238,059
ChevroletVega323,79034,56627,67246,43234,098
ChevroletUplander439,52627,69024,52345,65937,310
ChevroletTraverse425,60640,93232,63627,84345,772
ChevroletTrailblazer320,67432,81137,91140,24034,401
ChevroletTracker221,60040,26545,72648,01143,647
ChevroletTownsman434,63641,15626,93331,73641,644
ChevroletTitan426,58139,94834,77243,63142,282
ChevroletThird-generation Chevrolet Camaro422,50224,19733,70438,15034,707
ChevroletTask Force525,48235,51141,58427,01933,393
ChevroletTahoe328,08738,14342,99237,23648,655
ChevroletSuperior239,64820,16223,18149,26148,134
ChevroletSuburban521,44838,13229,72625,63544,339
ChevroletStyleline126,49027,59329,76125,53451,672
ChevroletSSR520,31339,89729,81737,20947,299
ChevroletSS430,98632,35432,55133,77252,386
ChevroletSprint435,12023,97637,25544,95230,127
ChevroletSpark328,13742,40539,62637,55244,584
ChevroletSonic131,37340,92227,74441,18940,208
ChevroletSilverado236,69144,56223,17045,31048,543
ChevroletSequel428,39721,29627,39533,63839,278
ChevroletSecond-generation Chevrolet Camaro227,23330,88933,80529,50351,132
ChevroletSaturn Astra521,41543,98534,71049,98938,026
ChevroletS-10 EV224,05524,97436,05941,37038,735
ChevroletS-10 Blazer423,23334,63235,13626,47243,551
ChevroletS-10431,13541,65031,66235,48737,979
ChevroletParkwood523,80342,32624,38037,68841,051
ChevroletOrlando537,77525,54030,32941,84446,746
ChevroletOpala331,04927,76333,59240,38643,833
ChevroletOmega129,59827,84643,32827,18746,992
ChevroletNova SS427,31638,67037,04943,95239,013
ChevroletNomad330,25327,39043,79540,07632,974
ChevroletMonza224,23436,59238,72938,66744,507
ChevroletMonte Carlo239,48621,06226,83029,46948,082
ChevroletMontana321,15040,24928,23246,24644,670
ChevroletMaruti Versa331,04923,34844,27044,16551,030
ChevroletMaruti Esteem139,56624,13441,94028,24252,128
ChevroletMarajó224,15022,71729,84125,15047,015
ChevroletMalibu135,81920,45629,90930,22452,467
ChevroletLUV324,38530,52428,33626,36338,199
ChevroletLumina Z34228,61934,55835,88137,01448,013
ChevroletLumina APV429,02522,84340,61744,80551,173
ChevroletLumina432,31644,76728,71235,28749,014
ChevroletLakewood238,56333,34626,96544,78654,702
ChevroletKodiak326,37622,80231,70539,36750,030
ChevroletKingswood321,00220,44231,99147,60948,116
ChevroletKadett531,38040,78725,42749,89743,040
ChevroletK5 Blazer225,68124,91933,83733,44642,668
ChevroletImpala SS420,55135,17040,91144,41230,793
ChevroletImpala524,58521,99428,62045,55433,948
ChevroletHolden Caprice532,10423,68724,81839,74238,750
ChevroletHHR321,36737,28345,47336,93754,976
ChevroletGreenbrier123,54842,19139,03946,18939,712
ChevroletGeo Sprint421,24720,95244,45133,47432,549
ChevroletGeo Spectrum119,68637,84646,45428,94538,102
ChevroletGeo Prizm226,50039,42629,55231,21647,510
ChevroletGeo Metro322,46134,96947,05747,47748,503
ChevroletFourth-generation Chevrolet Camaro224,59943,57447,38234,21444,533
ChevroletFleetline422,18930,50135,62726,48530,999
ChevroletFirst-generation Chevrolet Camaro329,35744,40343,96934,15449,605
ChevroletFirenza CanAm323,85338,27529,71036,21832,733
ChevroletExpress136,32030,18535,36029,79336,222
ChevroletEquinox527,87029,77941,91043,43453,193
ChevroletEl Camino221,90538,80938,17934,40038,915
ChevroletDelray532,46528,41544,38639,01544,147
ChevroletCruze118,41233,19847,99734,10940,445
ChevroletCosworth Vega236,34640,36839,55328,21343,730
ChevroletCorvette Stingray330,25329,94146,20538,14443,225
ChevroletCorvette Mako Shark530,35535,39625,79445,01637,546
ChevroletCorvette Convertible235,40641,73824,22548,17743,814
ChevroletCorvette C6 ZR1232,04544,34225,94044,67640,885
ChevroletCorvette C6430,27522,39044,55344,30252,754
ChevroletCorvette C4529,05821,46441,74144,10944,804
ChevroletCorvette C1422,75725,72938,73528,26045,435
ChevroletCorvette536,99026,78642,26847,12747,823
ChevroletCorvair Monza GT430,60736,47339,99249,74238,137
ChevroletCorvair 900 Monza524,43423,94333,03426,43830,946
ChevroletCorvair 500126,95728,33029,20238,82641,476
ChevroletCorvair530,65442,89726,98726,95934,314
ChevroletCorsica331,99823,64335,44229,65253,778
ChevroletConstantia135,01621,54138,01940,52345,393
ChevroletColorado129,55244,54546,63738,12653,717
ChevroletCobalt SS132,55626,74845,77443,51630,858
ChevroletCobalt533,19341,03541,01038,91337,186
ChevroletCitation132,24136,75038,94726,25235,057
ChevroletChevy II / Nova427,86421,91135,59934,96537,896
ChevroletChevette233,85123,33245,96239,26449,649
ChevroletChevelle SS 454325,44824,19634,12740,71948,395
ChevroletChevelle Laguna134,53420,15027,31943,11541,039
ChevroletChevelle COPO 427233,07925,04544,73937,87242,413
ChevroletChevelle325,12428,75039,96047,69840,165
ChevroletCerv 1525,62534,86735,09548,38249,223
ChevroletCelta137,77923,53942,84548,95346,267
ChevroletCelebrity531,34023,58931,78725,38933,212
ChevroletCavalier334,31724,11829,67226,26931,279
ChevroletCaptiva421,34241,05837,96230,06850,833
ChevroletCaprice LS526,30122,08344,21442,16243,176
ChevroletCaprice321,85941,00224,83533,52440,127
ChevroletCamaro529,79123,96243,76326,26052,745
ChevroletC/K235,59030,31138,65543,20435,342
ChevroletBruin131,74041,69332,54838,30953,929
ChevroletBison224,53840,62630,85840,63454,845
ChevroletBiscayne227,60134,76740,21530,67850,301
ChevroletBeretta136,58436,55136,36632,52351,534
ChevroletBel Air532,63332,97425,76844,11138,211
ChevroletBeauville434,99540,49447,95728,44846,145
ChevroletAveo531,21644,73235,66338,96334,287
ChevroletAvalanche521,02035,99431,70848,44351,578
ChevroletAstro126,89424,54533,56237,80037,618
ChevroletApache332,22639,56135,76942,05933,917
ChevroletAgile438,27440,18436,16125,28437,791
ChevroletAerovette419,74040,52047,87437,01454,701
ChevroletAdvance Design532,73426,86626,22941,19130,460
Chevrolet400125,37232,68525,82237,83434,279
Chevrolet210122,84634,70023,37242,84043,564
Chevrolet1957 Chevrolet523,85130,69433,50833,96653,074
Chevrolet150518,39324,89626,85538,05631,768
ChryslerWindsor419,78138,98326,00430,53039,873
ChryslerVoyager438,25133,08141,71746,71651,094
ChryslerViper GTS-R220,76138,97025,81833,88040,662
ChryslerValiant Charger521,82540,58247,02325,96430,058
ChryslerValiant423,96733,99031,37146,47538,377
ChryslerTurbine Car130,31429,86527,65028,32332,272
ChryslerTown and Country228,98333,46542,55233,32245,252
ChryslerTEVan218,69028,03330,31535,78752,933
ChryslerTC by Maserati434,90821,77928,76335,75246,916
ChryslerSunbeam519,71229,03027,75330,88940,234
ChryslerSRT Viper528,46724,00232,74847,98449,778
ChryslerSigma137,55523,29244,23527,24854,535
ChryslerShelby Lancer537,68243,59031,57447,31443,545
ChryslerShelby GLHS318,64837,16933,32837,27145,585
ChryslerShelby CSX428,02029,56541,59845,06754,352
ChryslerShelby Charger422,66138,09034,51830,54641,937
ChryslerSebring130,44133,88646,10846,28653,226
ChryslerSaratoga338,83736,17431,84425,30641,986
ChryslerRoyal521,06542,46634,92527,74837,174
ChryslerPT Cruiser234,17525,31741,91736,12254,149
ChryslerPronto Cruizer533,52440,21239,85445,50540,135
ChryslerPlymouth Voyager423,97033,40724,99547,73949,557
ChryslerPlymouth Valiant424,92141,32032,86641,61148,892
ChryslerPlymouth Sundance236,26134,04338,61126,22351,583
ChryslerPlymouth Savoy230,13541,87444,43935,90653,107
ChryslerPlymouth Satellite326,32438,77133,18938,44851,481
ChryslerPlymouth Reliant330,65336,10129,31627,57231,210
ChryslerPlymouth Prowler135,84637,00141,31043,72632,627
ChryslerPlymouth Gran Fury133,68434,63740,04143,08952,062
ChryslerPlymouth Breeze321,48927,20929,33544,57749,928
ChryslerPacifica530,67044,20830,74943,36642,931
ChryslerNewport530,20132,76943,55834,22740,650
ChryslerNew Yorker523,56731,70725,06941,86554,044
ChryslerNeon519,61223,87936,25144,34336,519
ChryslerNatrium235,77528,61527,69343,92351,494
ChryslerNassau333,69843,77029,48040,80235,385
ChryslerMitsubishi Raider125,79336,04126,43248,55831,904
ChryslerLHS322,60444,63826,55827,17444,280
ChryslerLeBaron428,02542,98445,61647,86354,734
ChryslerJeep Wrangler437,17734,70123,97326,72234,951
ChryslerJeep Patriot433,05632,32035,53343,30943,527
ChryslerJeep Liberty138,82921,96933,11748,26634,173
ChryslerJeep Grand Cherokee333,82229,11945,62644,37438,699
ChryslerJeep Compass226,21837,89830,73747,10251,754
ChryslerJeep Commander137,97122,38637,05437,69454,208
ChryslerJeep Comanche136,67220,41146,45738,76046,545
ChryslerJeep Cherokee (XJ)127,20538,22628,90447,65930,074
ChryslerJeep319,64625,81940,96426,81935,083
ChryslerJava227,56742,85145,64433,34242,702
ChryslerImperial228,96841,33824,33042,88648,027
ChryslerHorizon339,32525,07028,31239,09334,917
ChryslerFifth Avenue222,70627,89839,20138,39236,132
ChryslerExecutive219,23928,36038,86632,27854,194
ChryslerEagle Vision434,76628,59127,54727,62441,516
ChryslerEagle Premier321,03234,92537,92441,23839,667
ChryslerE-Class225,97131,57927,97127,25144,338
ChryslerDrifter118,38133,91529,93029,96832,679
ChryslerDodge Stratus432,13644,39338,16129,30133,135
ChryslerDodge St. Regis339,00642,45837,05332,02654,092
ChryslerDodge Spirit222,99637,70942,74736,80432,445
ChryslerDodge Shadow239,93627,88636,13835,15150,936
ChryslerDodge Ramcharger439,78320,82626,64125,46549,781
ChryslerDodge Ram Van128,98636,09946,39744,01445,947
ChryslerDodge Ram222,23343,80445,12732,77852,263
ChryslerDodge Omni 24327,66235,51834,60826,39045,923
ChryslerDodge Omni520,83031,13736,11346,91144,110
ChryslerDodge Nitro434,25026,80344,15642,71054,537
ChryslerDodge Monaco532,50731,36333,29544,99742,610
ChryslerDodge Mirada319,11539,33627,00942,36642,633
ChryslerDodge Magnum430,40632,11440,57527,79336,854
ChryslerDodge Lancer122,43920,27441,64547,20844,242
ChryslerDodge Intrepid230,55238,01223,96128,14745,400
ChryslerDodge Dynasty137,12832,83932,85334,09540,598
ChryslerDodge Daytona424,25128,58427,94127,47946,265
ChryslerDodge Coronet519,04140,50023,99241,15442,151
ChryslerDodge Charger319,22936,49129,93032,23844,678
ChryslerDodge Caravan434,11933,03023,06147,50335,532
ChryslerDodge Caliber421,79422,91032,83036,16753,073
ChryslerDodge Avenger332,20941,18335,36947,48634,635
ChryslerDodge Aspen226,74126,94923,40428,03739,957
ChryslerDodge Aries130,96622,55046,18640,63145,535
ChryslerDodge A100423,31230,71747,14028,63038,655
ChryslerCrossfire231,24936,47827,62247,62740,742
ChryslerCordoba533,13238,17041,93432,12836,749
ChryslerConcorde427,37038,59531,74434,60634,876
ChryslerCirrus221,24925,80428,26840,22141,964
ChryslerCentura231,44331,97335,76932,36430,793
ChryslerAtlantic331,61932,40643,28445,91438,242
ChryslerAspen230,06421,50735,50443,78950,189
ChryslerAP3 Hearse Built by R.F.Weber426,06825,52830,08828,74743,881
ChryslerAMC Eagle429,42439,39342,73329,16153,167
ChryslerAirstream424,84429,54737,24239,49436,496
ChryslerAirflow238,39940,42629,19430,75036,391
Chrysler300M339,50131,03729,86843,78932,307
Chrysler300L531,54621,18832,02944,10551,801
Chrysler300C438,42124,27934,59940,06236,566
Chrysler300 non-letter series324,79524,01136,96349,42735,114
Chrysler300 letter series428,73742,48744,92834,44940,680
Chrysler200C EV239,62233,75138,66928,89245,950
Chrysler200121,56525,62423,24030,49235,876
Chrysler180328,08728,95445,60341,95235,162
Chrysler300337,33744,53833,04735,25048,666
DodgeWarlock438,69239,07940,60533,89632,740
DodgeViscount221,58630,78338,00434,15144,890
DodgeViper E85234,32428,38938,71540,82838,158
DodgeTown Wagon420,85636,04235,43925,27949,224
DodgeSuper Bee523,96921,45837,03345,51643,774
DodgeStratus124,25435,53831,82646,71634,762
DodgeSRT Viper533,83025,35836,53740,39350,282
DodgeRegent436,02333,99744,00544,57548,311
DodgeRampage126,38435,51940,34944,15849,342
DodgeRam SRT-10526,69323,55639,41842,63145,670
DodgeRam Rumble Bee518,35420,53923,86941,08838,447
DodgeRam Daytona538,06235,00224,06846,30748,952
DodgeRaider525,98930,47234,38637,50143,355
DodgePower Wagon431,03640,31046,93743,93854,277
DodgePolara 500121,63221,64229,19930,06832,844
DodgePolara127,15339,96337,64646,96033,282
DodgePhoenix523,63224,25737,10133,82746,353
DodgeNeon SRT-4438,13133,30033,25143,42547,611
DodgeMitsubishi Triton233,15024,55326,06027,13752,881
DodgeMercedes-Benz Sprinter221,37922,38828,45037,94242,850
DodgeMeadowbrook122,89522,57337,77832,83046,072
DodgeMayfair121,22242,75241,14242,00131,983
DodgeMatador524,64631,60131,59339,52447,618
DodgeM37324,85423,89635,08329,82651,506
DodgeLa Femme124,27637,82841,60626,74645,338
DodgeKingsway119,26026,46344,10448,91449,052
DodgeJourney427,48424,62246,12126,34930,134
DodgeHennessey Viper Venom 1000 Twin Turbo139,20836,11342,91042,46732,535
DodgeFord Model T425,04137,55946,71530,01454,516
DodgeEV422,26339,77831,58642,94050,541
DodgeDurango425,64434,28931,12140,30235,197
DodgeDiplomat324,12026,07931,80549,03531,719
DodgeDart Swinger233,47735,02145,27630,57235,824
DodgeDart GTS334,73932,15636,89536,63547,543
DodgeDart GT238,37444,70847,91835,80141,995
DodgeDart Demon419,29744,43746,47625,02440,738
DodgeDart 413332,09744,91438,01942,70754,217
DodgeDart435,15722,40640,35428,95653,880
DodgeDakota531,26943,14042,56043,20244,773
DodgeD Series534,29736,33741,90247,40946,122
DodgeCustom 880525,77024,85430,76049,78944,635
DodgeCrusader326,02740,32430,90930,59930,094
DodgeCoronet R/T226,56529,66042,72839,14144,504
DodgeColt219,56242,67036,12633,54246,900
DodgeCharger Daytona426,56343,55441,60731,67746,695
DodgeCharger 500237,78638,18123,65332,12749,100
DodgeCharger536,40830,90830,34838,12339,357
DodgeChallenger222,53029,06736,38749,55548,122
DodgeCaravan338,96733,83328,18546,60841,507
DodgeC Series231,51139,16627,80442,62236,922
DodgeB Series522,38144,90247,40836,59035,263
DodgeAdventurer231,33339,72024,11841,07849,778
Dodge600226,36931,67726,48139,97254,146
Dodge500227,08926,27545,54941,88533,743
Dodge50 Series220,70226,27531,08825,23654,644
Dodge440235,06137,23746,32447,63937,041
Dodge400129,09728,43635,29828,06151,814
Dodge330528,63525,80738,51928,43254,303
FordZephyr220,59532,44046,29238,56734,737
FordXY Falcon126,32324,02241,54733,68844,457
FordXW Falcon227,67721,65546,95634,91552,426
FordXT Falcon535,98342,13847,30333,81031,857
FordXP Falcon239,00632,86236,06825,66440,564
FordXM Falcon122,99727,74646,00839,69746,835
FordXL Falcon126,90640,39224,19027,14046,026
FordXK Falcon337,33541,57430,54426,92648,897
FordXF Falcon422,61937,31345,49540,80741,280
FordXE Falcon531,26222,16638,95326,07831,642
FordXC Falcon123,12835,19041,84848,06133,346
FordXB Falcon131,59823,99242,94845,33751,221
FordXA Falcon227,02436,34039,40449,08540,658
FordWindstar129,68721,76527,76843,40843,560
FordVersailles521,11326,11324,79645,34450,878
FordVedette538,11824,92533,75442,35639,441
FordTransit Connect330,38243,56840,04549,79453,176
FordTransit339,04928,89437,36737,41336,336
FordTourneo Connect129,93920,59442,08733,82433,547
FordTorino Talladega418,61523,82025,73544,79431,572
FordTorino GT235,46035,61033,49744,67133,917
FordTorino Cobra219,53431,71428,57943,31636,821
FordTorino334,80127,56128,66331,36348,886
FordThunderbolt537,22734,29934,38426,33851,585
FordThunderbird331,30636,09824,18347,25340,652
FordThames Trader418,10139,34432,05045,44842,719
FordThames 307E124,83044,40634,37942,62951,243
FordThames 300E518,32644,81426,23626,46034,174
FordTerritory527,30942,99333,93739,17340,942
FordTempo534,46026,80230,78732,07348,119
FordTelstar239,21229,15745,82144,46840,157
FordTaurus X123,49223,72546,28138,57051,283
FordTaurus SHO130,88324,50736,10049,24339,757
FordTaurus224,42331,04425,58847,26333,901
FordSYNus519,89321,37540,68533,58435,315
FordSVT Focus532,29220,38145,98825,82138,904
FordStarliner323,40934,67736,21544,06643,389
FordSierra XR8323,65625,82031,69538,82846,775
FordSierra RS Cosworth238,32528,31130,08430,40430,395
FordSierra330,56725,03729,81425,64734,626
FordShelby Mustang525,79423,29138,58339,33053,428
FordShelby Cobra Concept333,46021,07624,76432,83749,260
FordScorpio432,03238,73037,49329,01930,603
FordSapphire Cosworth118,90940,61142,88937,66251,156
FordS-Max322,48635,75647,79730,66436,488
FordRS200330,40926,89129,89045,48252,037
FordRanger EV428,46927,53941,56531,44435,323
FordRanger520,96832,53625,85834,17637,458
FordRanchero331,11243,17023,19529,18037,366
FordRanch Wagon218,82731,56136,89229,63454,650
FordPuma530,79533,03036,46644,13242,893
FordProbe234,58937,54427,99137,94654,115
FordPrefect233,06231,46925,40326,05847,199
FordPinto439,78332,38530,20733,44238,473
FordPilot136,10325,46742,35048,01747,702
FordParklane237,83841,96935,34449,67032,511
FordOrion539,11834,30340,07333,05551,603
FordMustang Mach 1418,86337,41542,04940,01044,345
FordMustang Cobra Jet529,11920,17334,32433,46836,819
FordMustang Boss 351235,30740,37827,16826,12631,274
FordMustang521,07624,89646,80845,11434,053
FordMondeo333,81241,60734,65725,69450,649
FordModel Y232,88627,49636,89134,39040,375
FordModel TT130,57224,75842,08740,72135,847
FordModel T438,38039,97835,33435,82236,061
FordModel N439,65020,59042,05444,28351,087
FordModel K427,72834,19146,85529,22650,183
FordModel F530,27628,27835,94231,91033,459
FordModel C Ten334,26843,27126,50525,37442,631
FordModel C539,77725,62339,00625,83450,026
FordModel B531,30627,63843,53247,82851,056
FordModel AA338,80042,07634,79636,00130,328
FordModel A529,98242,01929,91638,81936,435
FordModel 91420,55521,93442,89131,78743,928
FordModel 48534,28839,61034,94025,60040,236
FordMeteor Rideau323,71042,09524,95126,18341,700
FordMercury Monterey139,18737,21437,91746,71537,249
FordMazda B-Series431,55635,30535,61825,23735,320
FordMaverick328,46232,38741,76147,34943,191
FordMaruti Versa329,85022,44726,78126,65449,058
FordLTD II527,25332,76531,83333,89531,395
FordLTD Crown Victoria334,75124,78137,17047,70539,780
FordLTD428,31137,79628,00428,26142,541
FordLotus Cortina224,43028,35435,23634,41031,213
FordLightning434,88930,73544,47141,32236,654
FordLandau339,16644,32327,81938,08333,163
FordKuga528,26223,77241,41929,48450,035
FordKöln422,75433,58434,03137,96639,433
FordKa336,57924,87235,54730,10343,992
FordJohn Goss Special424,37420,62142,56334,20254,460
FordIkon236,07443,20531,65739,37154,348
FordGT40120,59823,72541,98044,47348,727
FordGranada Perana421,97835,32330,78825,72932,739
FordGranada131,50735,32525,87835,64231,195
FordGPA337,08738,34735,55627,74438,251
FordGalaxy318,34321,10042,23734,22839,637
FordGalaxie 500XL120,79943,19431,18531,04138,740
FordGalaxie 500329,30643,91923,82136,18834,745
FordGalaxie318,45438,53347,49330,14545,863
FordFutura323,30635,19146,02531,72138,327
FordFusion224,43930,36643,37446,88334,758
FordFreestyle423,60431,18738,21539,18751,651
FordFreestar139,78825,99040,81939,46149,965
FordForty-Nine132,89329,09234,43128,25246,503
FordFocus RS WRC321,49021,91442,96144,08545,221
FordFocus RS324,82032,92326,01735,17030,636
FordFocus136,54630,84535,09040,84836,456
FordFlex521,92423,01444,47829,32936,809
FordFive Hundred536,24240,58530,03249,85136,658
FordFiesta RS Turbo437,71736,87927,16646,58549,870
FordFiesta439,62421,12147,03141,95553,077
FordFG Falcon538,25023,86725,79144,96152,704
FordFalcon XR6 Turbo522,44934,42923,89940,18448,356
FordFalcon Cobra424,27531,13327,36826,56034,412
FordFalcon (North America)329,26926,55834,54925,07440,603
FordFalcon (Australian version)130,20431,58541,94737,16554,707
FordFalcon338,37825,39032,90936,11254,183
FordFairmont GT439,16530,52643,51136,94139,956
FordFairmont137,84244,11526,78038,81733,308
FordFairlane GT419,21123,30624,81743,28744,827
FordFairlane Crown Victoria Skyliner131,09637,16126,64539,47144,849
FordFairlane 500 Skyliner123,06138,39031,20532,57442,033
FordFairlane (Australia)521,12234,45746,56240,90138,275
FordFairlane238,72520,17539,18835,37734,312
FordF-Series Super Duty430,18931,88640,11928,27849,017
FordF-Series138,86241,08443,65928,97849,305
FordF-650528,75535,56129,24835,24351,446
FordExplorer Sport Trac535,37526,60424,82048,62631,808
FordExplorer421,35834,04031,55239,09034,670
FordExpedition334,15143,70639,53745,16349,380
FordEXP423,34340,38440,17346,17550,915
FordExcursion430,86021,32329,08028,46148,194
FordEverest429,83629,28836,14726,50931,730
FordEscort RS Cosworth319,00235,01538,97036,30649,163
FordEscort Mk3 Perana224,01036,38328,58040,25344,227
FordEscort Mk1 Perana224,73928,27645,60030,50244,066
FordEscort226,19825,38325,29845,94543,145
FordEscape Hybrid230,69531,99347,17925,92843,365
FordEscape224,78131,55431,47332,61637,190
FordElite331,78725,10143,41044,91546,073
FordEL Falcon231,14420,37745,57425,64132,387
FordEdsel Villager523,61320,57246,90325,40842,247
FordEdsel Ranger334,32636,90041,63046,82736,629
FordEdge126,51640,21040,89448,03153,991
FordEcoSport419,30427,96923,63426,71244,022
FordEB Falcon231,04827,57642,19237,51850,364
FordEA Falcon420,00437,40843,40330,71249,180
FordE-Series125,62021,14028,80848,67750,025
FordDurango136,33335,00436,77439,67350,795
FordDel Rey522,33523,69741,61936,05052,108
FordCX427,76432,23043,24525,77642,761
FordCustom 500522,16826,81826,52249,33933,291
FordCustom239,80132,60746,54932,77954,952
FordCrown Victoria Police Interceptor126,54727,22940,15730,61944,245
FordCrown Victoria235,22635,76526,28245,28740,458
FordCrestline Skyliner238,55238,91443,16537,63633,729
FordCountry Squire518,16521,66333,50332,86847,680
FordCougar527,77136,63225,51236,32151,560
FordCortina XR6 Interceptor532,56338,88138,18831,79450,359
FordCortina Perana Mk 2331,61521,23729,44232,21830,656
FordCortina223,32036,35532,86544,21945,051
FordCorsair434,08932,02039,34336,21441,418
FordCorcel226,84220,23541,64637,07952,995
FordContour235,98126,19943,40246,26630,630
FordClassic434,17520,86830,57539,76145,821
FordCapri Perana118,82027,53134,95140,25553,756
FordCapri120,18944,11132,71831,92046,680
FordC-Series137,80642,02926,19845,10032,488
FordC-Max130,90137,30245,84432,42049,672
FordBronco II229,14543,48545,80729,13247,611
FordBronco229,01438,37442,51033,86230,022
FordBoss 429531,67925,88732,83148,28636,238
FordBoss 302 Mustang120,37421,15331,59631,08732,912
FordBF Falcon327,63425,58738,17727,06645,158
FordBA Falcon239,47139,16646,61236,78142,964
FordAU Falcon221,72730,03943,07930,99132,106
FordAnglia119,88534,20933,30342,04538,875
FordAirstream428,90131,53040,56643,33735,919
FordAerostar323,30841,16344,07727,41534,643
Ford7W335,16539,82540,95244,51840,821
Ford1960 Ford220,78233,51525,44425,67740,445
Ford1957 Ford418,34429,07443,07634,30438,078
Ford1955 Ford523,96824,67223,84841,60651,812
Ford1952 Ford124,77720,78745,84537,39135,591
Ford1949 Ford327,83433,61325,91544,98131,479
Ford1941 Ford439,89043,46938,41842,26952,821
HondaZest423,88842,08523,86130,95449,645
HondaZ600420,26943,94437,35644,27832,098
HondaToday324,01729,00224,31437,81452,362
HondaThat’s139,20234,21129,60625,13741,671
HondaT360330,96122,24440,38832,14250,636
HondaStream429,35344,64338,11627,79747,949
HondaStepwgn120,87744,85347,07726,69331,496
HondaSM600320,94643,76138,42143,65740,949
HondaShuttle431,01533,40736,50825,03541,113
HondaS800235,72343,89426,15140,62238,061
HondaS600421,84329,86932,54236,81731,316
HondaS500131,70333,04940,37137,93539,475
HondaS2000536,37029,37938,09829,98842,897
HondaS-MX330,20924,53839,42244,62840,845
HondaRidgeline433,96541,37129,06135,58135,402
HondaQuint430,14842,87639,67231,93143,749
HondaPrelude129,75339,26738,38531,45343,941
HondaPilot538,99023,24232,52746,13430,070
HondaPassport522,68236,17230,74147,39030,136
HondaPartner Van437,85838,53628,12847,77046,356
HondaOrthia118,73339,42927,58027,99538,066
HondaOdyssey225,29433,90436,27449,16638,221
HondaNSX-R535,77033,96538,79326,80645,133
HondaNSX524,64920,66528,86048,29137,577
HondaN360426,96740,54346,97225,79642,622
HondaMobilio Spike438,62038,49240,66947,96548,597
HondaMobilio121,50437,12636,37242,22731,668
HondaLogo433,69344,04736,04235,98852,986
HondaLife Dunk325,40438,22425,67928,49144,480
HondaLife230,95340,18834,43135,88834,459
HondaLegend233,56225,41530,18441,94549,857
HondaL800319,94335,72932,83038,36751,117
HondaIntegra328,93535,15747,83238,41930,600
HondaInspire420,55024,54530,01833,11750,608
HondaInsight428,76920,13240,12840,13433,542
HondaHR-V135,68433,53541,88246,92051,488
HondaHobio431,37022,41526,58236,01142,282
HondaFuya-Jo128,59324,87239,98645,73641,473
HondaFreed320,94822,09940,86345,51235,356
HondaFit322,38135,25135,99944,71043,667
HondaFCX Clarity320,84635,12445,07331,37530,667
HondaEV Plus118,82942,52932,61533,55543,612
HondaElement323,71830,80224,34335,81952,880
HondaEdix529,25029,72640,62340,23543,378
HondaDomani338,52339,45444,04926,65240,752
HondaCR-Z136,65734,89446,24248,41538,639
HondaCR-X del Sol125,57738,85329,00546,76532,854
HondaCR-V337,22131,11328,73725,82850,431
HondaConcerto227,65240,65029,42429,67152,399
HondaCivic Hybrid318,54736,28828,35643,69350,227
HondaCivic135,89841,42136,10744,65246,958
HondaCity532,76331,90127,01247,79643,637
HondaCaren539,24729,60241,75032,24036,518
HondaCapa435,22323,97944,90342,54440,392
HondaBeat434,25030,06438,06233,19849,172
HondaBallade427,36430,30342,44540,14453,727
HondaAvancier432,28727,91038,63242,23330,248
HondaAscot526,44225,65832,19446,91338,589
HondaAirwave221,50622,90937,98228,21331,582
HondaAcura TL539,86031,37730,01146,91640,362
HondaAcura MDX225,23832,87228,07731,60636,158
HondaActy219,34025,59837,83044,59541,135
HondaAccord428,22230,88125,73832,39051,565
HyundaiVerna425,77926,85339,18933,85544,543
HyundaiVeracruz339,29334,85941,97525,13743,546
HyundaiUniverse428,88935,28345,09535,68835,569
HyundaiTucson230,53540,96742,92548,41131,135
HyundaiTrajet118,95428,81132,67242,89352,500
HyundaiTrago137,54328,77945,17048,93742,999
HyundaiTiburon125,88541,38037,64049,44345,136
HyundaiTerracan533,58236,58842,32632,61333,774
HyundaiSuper Truck Medium439,62732,35924,65543,04451,318
HyundaiSuper Truck226,60436,47625,14748,27351,247
HyundaiStellar224,85243,31231,02138,79835,884
HyundaiSonata137,78530,77041,89944,72734,793
HyundaiScoupe133,65621,79442,50728,72448,455
HyundaiSanta Fe437,96237,35240,86646,14054,018
HyundaiPortico438,27721,36844,24242,34554,196
HyundaiPony233,13343,32423,21225,36451,587
HyundaiNew Power Truck228,81521,19131,29447,29941,344
HyundaiMighty II138,14433,03141,78734,09038,102
HyundaiMighty123,70831,01438,34234,59547,551
HyundaiMega Truck335,01124,76227,01842,53244,840
HyundaiMarcia426,52243,80123,54629,45936,670
HyundaiLavita421,56323,56237,46636,40447,090
HyundaiKia Optima324,99240,28225,55430,97332,357
Hyundaii30536,47920,95331,21742,44750,121
Hyundaii20430,21926,98029,01237,07440,341
Hyundaii10321,19622,41839,73134,06144,329
HyundaiGrandeur120,22124,91330,82130,77452,363
HyundaiGlobal 900133,53638,02145,34135,38830,849
HyundaiGetz333,69521,20944,07526,68540,164
HyundaiGenesis Coupe418,78921,76324,57046,19251,785
HyundaiGenesis423,17732,76828,50425,44542,621
HyundaiExcel533,21932,17332,04630,42444,334
HyundaiEquus133,90332,29446,29539,22046,640
HyundaiEntourage436,09228,66038,91545,98339,768
HyundaiElantra123,55127,04329,96544,42838,226
Hyundaie-Mighty128,97229,42030,29926,85035,042
HyundaiDynasty431,43440,78830,19540,39835,266
HyundaiCounty224,94939,47734,43737,29545,855
HyundaiChorus323,66726,21945,66646,56831,328
HyundaiAtos524,41622,93346,37141,72341,298
HyundaiAero Town334,27731,01645,06045,35239,813
HyundaiAero City428,92127,08936,98027,34133,342
HyundaiAero435,83833,42928,07031,54240,432
HyundaiAccent339,34123,82133,01226,02047,324
Hyundai8 to 25-ton truck326,10744,89727,92339,64049,896
InfinitiQX56524,20840,77236,79828,52843,696
InfinitiQX4229,82927,21031,17635,61246,700
InfinitiQX135,07632,12026,22336,54544,571
InfinitiQ45435,94340,27426,91846,10642,917
InfinitiM45134,90623,62643,59742,46244,617
InfinitiM35318,63727,68526,39930,50252,112
InfinitiM30120,79439,16232,06046,34853,333
InfinitiM326,90321,56330,63437,90136,550
InfinitiKuraza431,15531,57932,11944,44354,196
InfinitiJ30131,89921,54730,93734,32537,470
InfinitiIPL G226,52527,86137,02628,93450,861
InfinitiI35422,06928,65029,52049,18346,114
InfinitiI30237,43436,40829,22646,24134,531
InfinitiG37225,36544,25935,20947,98053,045
InfinitiG25129,39534,09631,91343,99245,702
InfinitiG20533,81025,26336,06836,81442,659
InfinitiG224,23225,91934,69431,03537,664
InfinitiFX45319,66522,59242,26538,25331,455
InfinitiFX35538,40331,68431,66232,60331,745
InfinitiFX125,84034,23623,74232,25552,273
InfinitiEX35418,30042,01342,04437,89733,063
InfinitiEX123,78021,32538,21044,29137,377
LexusSC438,77736,06938,41933,26743,139
LexusRX Hybrid118,74839,41538,89440,46046,186
LexusRX424,47725,43940,21632,17032,488
LexusMC219,86344,62047,76729,20536,658
LexusLX124,92633,22441,61748,55238,791
LexusLS (XF40)418,35142,23529,11842,19331,217
LexusLS224,83433,98537,70536,80839,436
LexusLFA219,71436,55327,30647,60643,780
LexusLF-Xh126,83544,16125,54535,05447,208
LexusIS (XE20)530,35720,08245,91034,59450,085
LexusIS526,44944,81027,25546,44542,323
LexusHS429,25425,55137,20946,58452,276
LexusGX335,32539,64539,10428,69940,681
LexusGS325,64330,56044,65526,87149,471
LexusES (XV40)233,28135,68145,10025,53052,046
LexusES123,99220,41425,84339,25632,250
LexusCT336,33129,38633,57925,38932,915
LincolnVersailles325,09327,38330,59632,61751,747
LincolnTown Car423,32721,26433,99435,26334,625
LincolnNavigator332,07939,91829,03834,61950,134
LincolnMKZ418,97030,78828,64539,33149,806
LincolnMKX126,87524,81329,91348,75536,056
LincolnMKT122,28340,01935,09742,08431,712
LincolnMKS333,61421,07835,57327,12254,772
LincolnMKR332,22229,62825,32125,12933,643
LincolnMark VIII229,04222,82627,91329,74444,167
LincolnMark series131,04144,11443,51727,53347,915
LincolnMark LT524,41825,81826,37044,38931,142
LincolnLS325,54830,95027,41241,40854,800
LincolnLincoln-Zephyr Continental429,72144,77845,06046,59654,597
LincolnL-series229,56335,99738,67236,85730,706
LincolnK-series134,59441,87739,49829,85845,748
LincolnCustom539,62926,61347,33926,44949,037
LincolnCosmopolitan423,96044,14844,78929,41332,091
LincolnContinental Mark VII435,14437,47037,46245,28731,880
LincolnContinental Mark V425,76833,03224,92634,22638,014
LincolnContinental434,31442,52341,29227,98947,290
LincolnCapri220,05941,35125,80126,87534,963
LincolnBlackwood325,22926,26734,50428,02849,647
LincolnAviator330,62625,94723,23642,16643,705
Lincoln125,00623,92237,66340,91533,957
Mercedes-BenzW31421,75422,97730,40034,71853,427
Mercedes-BenzW221130,19330,11447,38944,91843,585
Mercedes-BenzW219520,04439,77629,37234,10946,664
Mercedes-BenzW212531,46525,22724,93934,71536,098
Mercedes-BenzW201139,56532,31825,95227,77747,958
Mercedes-BenzW164136,09333,35044,43936,23146,658
Mercedes-BenzW163 Grand Prix434,45421,62530,65548,31448,416
Mercedes-BenzW163139,76038,04338,51532,21751,431
Mercedes-BenzW126234,67227,99736,33135,69747,912
Mercedes-BenzW125422,40736,85424,92346,07430,570
Mercedes-BenzW124334,23420,72833,98342,30539,019
Mercedes-BenzW123134,55539,41335,08941,61446,128
Mercedes-BenzW120431,30126,73338,57030,29649,313
Mercedes-BenzW114530,73731,44045,87735,37437,955
Mercedes-BenzW112438,66422,27430,29140,27951,592
Mercedes-BenzW111138,57334,08045,23933,89133,644
Mercedes-BenzW108226,03224,46734,72529,93038,347
Mercedes-BenzW10136,99837,24343,17027,26445,104
Mercedes-BenzVito224,81541,77330,45930,70838,761
Mercedes-BenzViano322,83841,11937,46643,46940,661
Mercedes-BenzVaneo220,68426,22831,83828,03648,626
Mercedes-BenzV-Class529,78021,95143,39443,06235,164
Mercedes-BenzStuttgart 260139,14238,51724,82541,90546,190
Mercedes-BenzStuttgart 200325,68844,36941,63931,73336,262
Mercedes-BenzSSK523,64433,34832,91430,21643,514
Mercedes-BenzSS422,50320,48641,41543,74530,715
Mercedes-BenzSprinter118,68139,54635,54428,18450,481
Mercedes-BenzSLS AMG229,99025,06029,01344,10036,941
Mercedes-BenzSLR McLaren522,99224,44146,71825,32631,640
Mercedes-BenzSLK-Class425,43736,92631,45544,99432,475
Mercedes-BenzSL-Class129,32630,20323,94340,51834,865
Mercedes-BenzS-Class Hybrid530,00027,60437,02332,88838,507
Mercedes-BenzS-Class136,01930,82843,09449,18437,915
Mercedes-BenzR129129,89020,67535,98642,93147,830
Mercedes-BenzR107 and C107328,29727,82936,10134,80242,882
Mercedes-BenzR-Class132,63220,21437,92525,82254,189
Mercedes-BenzMitsubishi Triton232,49638,84623,86325,92336,235
Mercedes-BenzMercedes Benz 170 V224,05438,62233,57347,26248,157
Mercedes-BenzMercedes 400418,96533,53425,05439,21839,649
Mercedes-BenzMercedes 35 hp318,73742,95045,27847,89554,668
Mercedes-BenzMercedes 28/95239,96844,53038,26334,58244,953
Mercedes-BenzMercedes 2-Litres430,26732,67532,95544,09330,255
Mercedes-BenzMannheim 370427,58327,86147,09736,46047,473
Mercedes-BenzM-Class539,08437,26931,47742,03939,483
Mercedes-BenzK123,59641,87831,44128,95544,770
Mercedes-BenzGLK-Class339,52129,11036,04834,64835,718
Mercedes-BenzGL-Class434,70433,07226,12330,45149,377
Mercedes-BenzG-Class326,57735,73644,09549,05842,719
Mercedes-BenzF-CELL Roadster239,37722,34240,15749,80343,811
Mercedes-BenzF-Cell420,87327,41545,69238,08450,058
Mercedes-BenzE-Class519,48440,85232,22138,25139,703
Mercedes-BenzCLS-Class134,64442,10640,84949,77037,867
Mercedes-BenzCLK-Class125,52723,12145,65232,23847,795
Mercedes-BenzCLK GTR438,04133,77243,87634,73438,568
Mercedes-BenzCLC-Class530,93729,99841,49027,36845,052
Mercedes-BenzCL-Class323,25640,75741,96536,03431,921
Mercedes-BenzC63 AMG Sedan135,22140,99729,66049,93934,510
Mercedes-BenzC300 Sport 4MATIC321,51344,80132,37033,85037,994
Mercedes-BenzC300 Sport125,47528,75439,89149,32137,632
Mercedes-BenzC300 Luxury 4MATIC139,37929,30629,09845,65735,669
Mercedes-BenzC300 Luxury336,54520,97237,98036,71732,344
Mercedes-BenzC-Class 350 Sport238,27433,46835,77734,98631,343
Mercedes-BenzC-Class234,88534,90237,69730,80734,063
Mercedes-BenzBenz Velo427,41127,88746,24426,61050,248
Mercedes-BenzBenz Tropfenwagen418,46622,53534,48842,20841,299
Mercedes-BenzBenz Patent-Motorwagen326,36438,03426,66546,85447,889
Mercedes-BenzB-Class138,41336,01628,08438,37433,242
Mercedes-BenzA-Class128,43232,23328,25049,94438,227
Mercedes-Benz770124,79942,67636,43228,79730,172
Mercedes-Benz600532,64829,29528,03643,02753,269
Mercedes-Benz540K239,72524,83631,53837,31837,494
Mercedes-Benz500K127,45634,41633,05527,21736,966
Mercedes-Benz450SEL 6.9336,45634,90629,24244,34042,707
Mercedes-Benz380K238,34439,57435,91227,09352,749
Mercedes-Benz370S434,89539,01739,85631,30435,625
Mercedes-Benz320334,86920,24129,70649,30433,605
Mercedes-Benz300SL535,95722,56625,25439,38143,872
Mercedes-Benz300D137,32844,05042,16943,59351,760
Mercedes-Benz290234,14120,79527,06436,09545,205
Mercedes-Benz260 D538,19444,56030,04648,00837,494
Mercedes-Benz230126,55339,11047,73338,81248,244
Mercedes-Benz200 Lang533,60637,36939,46540,53454,578
Mercedes-Benz200539,97725,75330,30643,57852,345
Mercedes-Benz190SL418,44222,06541,74032,65949,983
Mercedes-Benz170 H323,28127,54626,04533,11837,150
Mercedes-Benz150119,56831,62541,28033,57450,104
Mercedes-Benz130132,24528,86946,66737,05140,167
NissanXterra432,66339,54547,60232,36640,828
NissanX-Trail339,79622,79332,95842,34340,920
NissanWingroad327,36825,12131,87231,38944,576
NissanVersa227,10940,88138,63140,40343,779
NissanVanette339,32125,15137,62527,80944,066
NissanUte136,39442,95739,80428,43437,748
NissanTitan325,89429,71236,54240,78034,997
NissanTiida330,29339,64928,71132,12251,134
NissanTerrano II239,86736,38634,33236,90554,127
NissanTeana136,75922,24147,21944,81336,346
NissanSunny329,86734,66225,67439,55732,342
NissanStanza439,90538,80823,73539,13139,202
NissanStagea419,98043,06630,34832,29542,045
NissanSkyline GT-R329,98924,03731,45632,98236,050
NissanSkyline337,65830,23429,51236,89744,650
NissanSilvia430,11523,38645,22325,81445,572
NissanSileighty422,48332,74134,79425,77752,258
NissanSerena336,98534,96635,63127,47553,521
NissanSentra234,19839,43037,98433,27537,694
NissanSaurus Jr.220,89829,00824,90735,02633,504
NissanSaurus318,84423,80132,63536,59753,359
NissanS30223,97139,05840,85539,08948,408
NissanS-Cargo120,62642,94438,18532,70438,467
NissanRogue219,74525,69023,03235,23250,747
NissanRasheen138,62620,73035,35143,04945,939
NissanR90C535,92923,56441,10733,61341,776
NissanR89C529,24740,85635,31033,65053,134
NissanR391133,89439,23224,38540,65649,665
NissanR390 GT1526,98231,36830,45628,76134,179
NissanR383120,81227,09840,48846,98750,436
NissanR382122,41632,07544,93026,66951,670
NissanR381418,70128,43729,51244,28549,873
NissanR’nessa428,04132,25645,94546,31247,894
NissanQuest425,71233,19327,30325,97830,353
NissanQashqai339,19021,73631,46246,13330,476
NissanPulsar GTI-R227,99828,85228,09548,99049,501
NissanPulsar127,87837,98144,54329,25239,548
NissanPrince Royal122,42833,01129,78137,05936,782
NissanPrince R380338,34326,92124,94625,09730,113
NissanPrince Homer537,96639,10736,72047,95548,427
NissanPrimera125,47242,29137,23039,21952,471
NissanPrimastar430,57926,91039,14429,62150,979
NissanPresident128,77527,94828,85532,26649,606
NissanPresea536,29543,03935,53130,33954,438
NissanPresage436,25432,75142,52625,91050,407
NissanPrairie539,46440,69330,66042,23143,003
NissanPatrol330,43142,41123,96425,19245,367
NissanPathfinder437,29239,05331,06730,36138,627
NissanPao124,58344,31540,95942,69638,227
NissanPaladin129,28442,93830,18933,17645,914
NissanP35536,72720,06232,07941,06750,773
NissanNX423,08339,67743,69137,43950,635
NissanNPT-90432,48338,22027,84646,87235,444
NissanNote321,94820,55640,46326,20450,540
NissanNavara118,55430,02043,65533,65154,180
NissanMurano428,92524,41942,94035,55545,243
NissanMicra438,54038,91744,17847,01054,197
NissanMaxima228,52930,97539,63825,55732,532
NissanLivina Geniss130,82032,93240,15837,90652,076
NissanLiberty324,80832,10431,15836,79944,059
NissanLeopard129,73344,09036,76748,18543,488
NissanLeaf434,08625,98629,97840,86854,827
NissanLaurel230,07133,62943,73831,30643,985
NissanLargo529,92438,32346,97242,25737,806
NissanLafesta332,56138,61647,45625,93549,039
NissanJUKE527,51842,02330,64737,90442,056
NissanHypermini125,55527,57329,38845,26943,602
NissanHomy224,92139,45430,73447,68430,071
NissanHardbody Truck536,04344,59924,89028,52953,821
NissanGTP ZX-Turbo527,30942,12235,50634,72453,666
NissanGT-R337,24843,32141,62846,15034,456
NissanGloria Y31124,89727,35433,35625,81030,306
NissanGloria535,92922,24846,00039,02449,056
NissanGazelle526,52927,39635,63947,50533,992
NissanFuga223,43237,84230,78542,51250,706
NissanFigaro530,02044,92244,85633,79552,652
NissanElgrand220,35643,49428,19043,17352,948
NissanDiesel Space Runner RP238,42840,07742,50942,19137,510
NissanDiesel Space Runner RM421,89037,70136,44231,03645,637
NissanDiesel Space Runner JP418,34938,03846,85627,58748,067
NissanDiesel RN139,64022,42538,78232,46448,183
NissanDiesel Quon221,22034,67941,84028,17135,179
NissanDiesel Condor119,40123,40237,49628,27447,266
NissanDiesel Big Thumb230,75728,40423,08241,68750,780
NissanDatsun/Nissan Z-car123,76523,19945,90148,91249,679
NissanCube321,05425,57641,99926,03638,543
NissanCrew119,45834,52924,24631,26751,367
NissanCivilian524,86644,35643,39046,84640,758
NissanCima521,91125,15239,86732,34131,827
NissanCherry335,83834,59944,74149,32034,406
NissanCefiro523,20934,46440,29234,84244,200
NissanCedric Y31235,77031,66143,55730,55651,904
NissanCedric334,34637,49847,42037,48344,507
NissanCaravan329,49522,18626,24729,37449,764
NissanBluebird Sylphy139,93238,03638,19530,37847,765
NissanBluebird (U12)228,39520,40831,59039,06732,512
NissanBluebird131,75624,33739,79225,85853,926
NissanBevel218,49420,77235,06047,43435,937
NissanBe-1423,92031,29627,94735,16743,743
NissanBassara221,62140,51031,31936,10142,916
NissanAvenir222,78630,59131,88734,69952,052
NissanAtlas130,22739,55247,68725,13450,700
NissanArmada524,83125,73745,50749,04149,455
NissanAltra430,73129,70729,50044,77642,150
NissanAltima125,96344,35227,43531,21735,815
NissanAlmera Tino230,35831,83934,08838,02431,076
NissanAlmera532,59340,04923,43846,17042,075
Nissan370Z527,06829,21938,65334,55254,815
Nissan350Z321,66629,28929,55646,21246,263
Nissan300ZX424,72729,82537,66438,70842,019
Nissan300C518,78030,08733,27725,46838,608
Nissan280ZX128,78129,68239,10041,63544,261
Nissan240SX131,83920,55631,17732,43840,585
Nissan200SX135,01540,36430,60643,80947,318
Nissan180SX331,09035,50138,01544,26234,980
SubaruXT120,74625,31945,58639,29040,502
SubaruVivio330,62342,14125,35825,03148,845
SubaruTribeca439,04336,05739,31531,52648,654
SubaruSumo223,14029,96624,20233,73338,057
SubaruStella321,09740,58624,48032,62732,400
SubaruSambar325,89628,14538,94125,91932,826
SubaruRex523,58741,09028,14744,91934,160
SubaruR2135,55631,93142,24233,89539,154
SubaruR1e121,86920,72224,87131,72450,333
SubaruR1324,69944,94736,64431,39750,192
SubaruR-2321,27939,19942,61535,44936,754
SubaruPleo423,79135,24130,99939,86550,266
SubaruOutback131,49140,30325,35945,32553,528
SubaruLoyale129,77144,10533,09142,63944,862
SubaruLeone227,23531,86344,79537,06952,860
SubaruLegacy230,09137,42129,85827,46530,912
SubaruJusty134,71228,86740,11639,93733,088
SubaruImpreza WRX WRP10436,84624,91539,36529,71236,853
SubaruImpreza WRX STI334,11630,54041,16942,43840,479
SubaruImpreza WRX330,66542,57231,11129,92333,446
Subaruimpreza RB5528,62725,47246,20946,83438,712
SubaruImpreza RB320325,52425,35541,21231,41537,077
SubaruImpreza118,21723,49626,61939,56745,672
SubaruG228,57431,21346,06929,74331,660
SubaruForester420,98135,76523,09143,29630,432
SubaruFF-1 Star432,42820,05734,61829,98946,868
SubaruExiga133,02440,50330,19639,21343,038
SubaruBRAT126,74430,81645,90948,41739,048
SubaruBaja238,12226,99943,23632,22544,885
SubaruB9sc426,16038,32646,51629,49452,163
SubaruB9 Scrambler222,43525,89437,75849,82632,303
SubaruAlcyone SVX430,25334,30925,75638,54350,470
Subaru360538,32325,58228,03126,76330,950
Subaru1500320,57932,82041,19441,95944,891
Subaru1000135,31524,18728,98939,42552,489
ToyotaYaris Verso528,07826,30330,43342,11032,763
ToyotaYaris227,11543,46730,16325,19251,702
ToyotaWISH522,87125,33339,40339,97051,162
ToyotaWiLL330,75836,90427,81527,26134,943
ToyotaVoltz430,94942,05937,53329,04444,929
ToyotaVolkswagen Taro428,18928,37134,00430,40630,168
ToyotaVitz225,76136,29738,30545,61046,144
ToyotaVista320,32239,80235,60726,87749,888
ToyotaVios524,16724,79439,95029,12952,340
ToyotaVerossa323,34041,42142,71127,26544,192
ToyotaVenza224,15034,16442,84742,75537,012
ToyotaVanguard420,37425,62646,38228,59631,329
ToyotaTundra430,10920,35040,13025,50947,926
ToyotaTS010425,64934,86435,87648,28739,920
ToyotaTrekker331,85923,12729,72435,75243,848
ToyotaTownAce231,37938,29732,12049,70953,276
ToyotaTercel321,75332,50925,85046,26750,195
ToyotaTacoma236,76123,66432,19341,78230,264
ToyotaT100434,54335,71924,29429,46548,238
ToyotaSupra128,25536,39246,40727,99134,979
ToyotaSucceed228,52225,86537,74536,49535,312
ToyotaStout538,58623,35846,09326,49831,849
ToyotaStarlet GT Turbo318,68840,90539,40648,38751,298
ToyotaStarlet Glanza527,61627,79234,48441,40954,763
ToyotaStarlet118,45329,98347,11237,82637,690
ToyotaSprinter233,21237,79239,29243,66643,817
ToyotaSports 800126,40741,45532,99445,67654,438
ToyotaSportivo Coupe132,38735,73926,45228,75835,961
ToyotaSoarer523,30320,98734,31232,68751,980
ToyotaSienta320,45935,84123,38928,32734,894
ToyotaSienna426,93926,25125,64242,37440,454
ToyotaSera225,62920,27030,85348,13450,654
ToyotaSequoia133,91427,48530,76343,53941,949
ToyotaScion xB322,23731,27339,89144,12651,930
ToyotaScion xA136,05236,32343,00927,10139,727
ToyotaSA236,87727,48438,07433,64241,072
ToyotaRSC519,92822,88726,26729,65354,222
ToyotaRevo519,07942,40240,17538,94936,098
ToyotaRegius131,73434,55137,04037,72135,736
ToyotaRAV4 EV232,14423,09446,55225,71248,083
ToyotaRAV4334,44544,45327,04742,68336,605
ToyotaRaum319,70731,20630,19540,85051,766
ToyotaRactis532,40033,94340,22640,18954,331
ToyotaQuickDelivery219,85742,84641,24729,85732,339
ToyotaPublica232,35628,35534,40439,44631,534
ToyotaProgrès338,30223,51832,87648,33631,515
ToyotaProbox426,24338,89824,98237,16247,888
ToyotaPrius v519,55233,78547,57337,58836,413
ToyotaPrius Plug-in Hybrid530,31732,12436,60440,81251,034
ToyotaPrius129,87435,68130,97827,61035,238
ToyotaPrevia237,76228,09734,82744,52137,197
ToyotaPremio131,65426,23335,93148,06132,065
ToyotaPorte526,29922,13229,15026,59944,223
ToyotaPontiac Vibe325,79739,21346,93940,03146,944
ToyotaPod319,94030,69941,49843,69551,427
ToyotaPlatz331,46341,75335,79443,34751,737
ToyotaPaseo526,87430,06331,75749,36935,029
ToyotaOrigin434,29140,41537,69830,76452,614
ToyotaOpa331,88734,43225,93946,60135,076
ToyotaNoah228,60129,00839,74228,32330,679
ToyotaMR2324,12231,73140,91739,80946,286
ToyotaMotor Triathlon Race Car333,30733,55935,39826,52646,132
ToyotaMega Cruiser138,08733,38441,56048,66332,898
ToyotaMatrix529,41320,86439,46547,61532,612
ToyotaMasterAce220,82739,32543,05336,80832,657
ToyotaMark X ZiO418,06437,34939,46644,24546,502
ToyotaMark X432,59743,38644,33036,66837,747
ToyotaMark II Blit221,35431,97336,73530,94042,887
ToyotaMark II129,54033,49934,17327,60337,874
ToyotaLiteAce319,12433,75540,34638,03132,723
ToyotaLimo320,33726,32039,57148,11330,755
ToyotaLexus SC422,77240,83329,77928,04836,448
ToyotaLexus LS426,51330,48830,97540,46935,099
ToyotaLexus ES219,28423,60535,42346,88549,207
ToyotaLand Cruiser Prado338,68041,71724,00525,86742,728
ToyotaLand Cruiser533,67837,52945,36244,26638,432
ToyotaKijang121,29042,57023,79341,40542,657
Toyotaist528,50529,65426,15634,42344,768
ToyotaIsis333,86021,39447,62434,92536,940
ToyotaiQ325,56324,75038,27341,62746,761
ToyotaIpsum127,92921,90027,66843,11135,729
ToyotaInnova526,28029,92746,21436,16642,226
Toyotai-unit324,30224,64926,98329,42532,455
ToyotaHybrid X339,49020,60136,18129,48141,817
ToyotaHilux Surf537,50138,07845,70928,71849,140
ToyotaHilux137,10720,35226,10930,90753,678
ToyotaHighlander435,06233,14737,25325,18635,823
ToyotaHiAce537,66938,31644,97928,31634,863
ToyotaGT-One538,54241,61531,12139,09945,266
ToyotaGranvia336,82131,65329,26737,93248,332
ToyotaGrand Hiace528,80233,75641,53938,54248,253
ToyotaGaia338,83034,75943,99840,79250,978
ToyotaG1125,92336,24239,92043,40440,854
ToyotaFTX239,39631,95146,25826,90743,310
ToyotaFT-HS528,84223,39338,81241,24153,222
ToyotaFortuner337,40323,33427,98547,60240,352
ToyotaFJ Cruiser224,87844,80641,56036,61731,545
ToyotaeCom538,79039,40624,86448,26446,552
ToyotaDyna439,96439,38629,77333,03131,038
ToyotaDaihatsu Applause432,08043,09844,93748,99347,771
ToyotaCurren335,76223,36337,32637,43142,572
ToyotaCrown Majesta536,58824,64625,83831,25534,513
ToyotaCrown Comfort LPG418,99740,34545,94928,29247,931
ToyotaCrown Comfort230,73144,69231,73240,53330,008
ToyotaCrown524,11931,38644,30237,10234,007
ToyotaCresta519,24520,20643,43439,52437,005
ToyotaCressida137,22126,27637,11748,07833,676
ToyotaCorona EXiV327,73122,76823,46940,84553,502
ToyotaCorona121,20338,69445,09636,23348,125
ToyotaCorolla Verso131,31729,32445,56632,65145,404
ToyotaCorolla533,19942,67439,44649,88053,234
ToyotaComfort333,03431,09432,98339,20451,956
ToyotaCoaster233,48537,08235,83940,74134,598
ToyotaClassic527,51639,97947,82529,92934,092
ToyotaChaser339,18640,60330,88434,63954,713
ToyotaCentury221,10721,49023,08144,47446,941
ToyotaCelica XX435,99143,93831,83637,22048,307
ToyotaCelica GT-Four539,40322,27636,05048,93352,127
ToyotaCelica230,45233,13433,36040,78542,560
ToyotaCarina II239,73935,35546,53446,70038,393
ToyotaCarina ED437,76931,49541,95445,23448,698
ToyotaCarina536,18633,03030,79729,35641,301
ToyotaCamry TS-01522,51629,51432,91843,83035,419
ToyotaCamry Solara119,69827,59440,98925,41049,344
ToyotaCamry Hybrid238,03435,52439,34746,77934,487
ToyotaCamry525,40628,49139,20832,60145,880
ToyotaCaldina234,66123,59443,50625,05345,816
ToyotaBrevis139,81040,07740,60234,85454,656
ToyotaBelta225,71044,67739,79628,79639,394
ToyotabB238,29824,13547,61042,03739,787
ToyotaAygo519,94421,26647,68743,54652,667
ToyotaAvensis221,94120,83238,65548,32450,350
ToyotaAvalon433,00123,56831,55440,13953,554
ToyotaAuris524,70839,89828,55431,41337,839
ToyotaAurion221,52021,17747,35744,60253,183
ToyotaAlphard228,63126,07127,02138,96241,929
ToyotaAllion329,27032,40444,01538,61444,437
ToyotaAE85429,57736,82734,54442,13046,581
ToyotaAA318,04925,00946,05144,90848,166
Toyota4Runner432,16729,86338,00225,61843,589
Toyota4500GT238,86323,22646,80545,38047,231
Toyota2000GT518,65922,66524,78529,44950,373

Part 2 Action Plan

Action Plan
What do you hope to achieve by visualizing and communicating insights using data? What workplace problem do you think this will help you address? In this part of the course project, you will create an action plan that will guide your efforts.
Complete the grid below.
Key Business Problem(s)Identify the key problem you hope to address by communicating visual information through Excel.
StrategiesWhich strategies or functions from the course will you use to help you achieve your goal?
StepsWhat are the specific actions you will take? Be as specific as you can in outlining what you will do.
TimelineIdentify a timeline for implementation. What will you do (or will you have your team do) in the next month? What will you have completed over the next quarter?
Measurement/ResultsHow are you going to measure your results or demonstrate that your efforts have had a positive impact? Outline your measurement strategies here.
Graphical IntegrityHow will you incorporate Professor Haeger’s guidelines for ensuring graphical integrity?

Part 3 Instructions

Part 3 Instructions
1The US Census Bureau would like to examine population trends between different regions. Using the data collected in the “Region Population (Historical)” sheet, insert both a stacked and a 100% stacked column chart containing columns by year. Include titles or legends as appropriate.
2The Bureau is trying to decide the future of population growth by age group. The second sheet, “Age Population (historical),” contains information on the percentage of the US population that falls within selected age groups. Use the data to create three charts: a line chart, a stacked line chart, and a 100% stacked line chart. Place the charts below the data in the same worksheet and label appropriately.
3The “Metropolitan Pop (2007-12)” worksheet provides information on the population growth of the ten most populous metropolitan areas. Generate three charts—a column chart, bar chart, and line chart—that summarize the data, making sure to include titles if needed. Place the preferred chart in a new worksheet called “By Metropolitan Area” and the other two charts below the data. Move the new sheet immediately after the sheet containing the original data.
4You would like to put together a pie chart for 2007-08. Insert a pie of pie chart with a cutoff of fields with a population of fewer than 5,000,000 being relegated to the smaller pie. The bigger pie pieces should appear in order by population number. Use the “point explosion” feature to offset the combined pie segment. Move the chart to its own worksheet, entitled “Pie of Pie,” and place it immediately after the “By Metropolitan Area” sheet.
5Insert a bar of pie chart for 2008-09 with the same cutoff and point explosion mentioned above. Move the chart to its own worksheet, entitled “Bar of Pie” and place the sheet immediately after the “Pie of Pie” sheet.
6The “Fast Growing Pop (2007-12)” worksheet provides information on the population growth of the ten fastest-growing metropolitan areas. The Bureau is interested in the long-term trends in population growth for these areas. Sparklines provide a quick look at the major trends in data. Insert two different forms of sparkline, one set in the row below the data (Row 13) contrasting areas within a year, and the other immediately to the right in column G comparing an area through the period of years. Choose the most appropriate sparkline. Include both high point and low point markers for any line sparklines.
7The three fastest-growing areas are Palm Coast, St. George, and Las Vegas. To quickly visualize national changes in these three areas between 2007 and 2012, insert a doughnut chart containing only those fields in those specific years. Include a legend and chart title that makes the content clear. Place the chart to the right of the data.

Region Population (Historical)

United States Population by Region
Region:2000200520102015
Northeast53,666,29554,451,23055,387,17456,283,891
Midwest64,491,43165,751,87266,977,50567,907,403
West63,439,13667,833,72672,119,32676,044,679
South100,565,549107,479,771114,862,858121,182,847

Age Population (Historical)

Population by Age Groups
Age2013201420152016
Under 1826%24%25%21%
18-2410%10%11%11%
25-4430%27%25%29%
45-6422%26%24%23%
65 and over12%13%15%16%
Total100%100%100%100%

Metropolitan Pop (2007-12)

Population Growth for the Ten Most Populous Metropolitan Areas
Area2007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12
NY17,596,30217,692,92018,093,43118,323,00218,897,109
LA11,302,59211,903,93212,265,62712,365,62712,828,837
Chicago8,403,0298,502,9218,705,2409,098,3169,461,105
Dallas4,503,6774,982,2815,075,8935,161,5446,371,773
Philadelphia5,057,7095,209,3915,402,1825,687,1575,965,343
Houston4,715,4074,931,2155,528,0765,840,1925,946,800
DC4,294,9464,201,3914,503,9234,796,1835,582,170
Miami4,201,5864,240,3954,830,4825,007,5645,564,635
Atlanta3,850,3813,940,2814,038,2814,247,9815,268,860
Boston3,945,6714,028,6434,289,5214,391,3444,552,402

Fast Growing Pop (2007-12)

Population Growth for the Ten Fastest-Growing Areas
Area2007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12
Palm Coast49,83255,92860,91873,04395,696
St. George90,35492,12195,104120,958138,115
Las Vegas1,375,7651,602,9451,830,9921,805,6921,951,269
Raleigh-Cary797,071940,292105,381107,3821,130,490
Cape Coral440,888490,192592,033601,855618,754
Provo-Orem376,774402,921438,012463,828526,810
Greeley180,926183,023200,492204,291252,825
Austin1,249,7631,492,0211,582,0391,730,9211,716,289
Myrtle Beach196,629209,921229,406246,986269,291
Bend115,367134,940153,022142,103157,733