+1 (208) 254-6996 [email protected]
  

Word file:Introduction (relevance of technique and purpose of the exercise)

Conclusion (interpretations of all results and recommendations)

Don't use plagiarized sources. Get Your Custom Essay on
Regression Analysis
Just from $13/Page
Order Essay

Excel file:Infant Mortality

1/ Do questions of the exercise

2/ Check assumptionsof the model

3/ Try some interactionsto find the best model

Sheet1

Infant Mortality(deaths per thousand births)%age adult literacy%age finishing primary schoolGNP per capita
Cuba1898982000
Sri Lanka2085923300
Costa Rica1994845800
Vietnam448558600
China5480862400
South Africa5676684000
Saudi Arabia38596811000
Brazil6078565600
Zimbawe6882761800
Morocco6842763400
Pakistan9836382100
Nigeria8644561600

Sheet2

Sheet3

Order your essay today and save 10% with the discount code ESSAYHELP